Salem Girls Varsity Cross Country

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Salem High School Girls Varsity Cross Country falls to Northville High School 15-50

Tuesday, October 11, 2016 3:50 PM Salem High School AWAY 50 Northville High School HOME 15 Meet Recap Shea Wilson (11) 20:11.9 9th Bridget Nelson (10) 20:22.5 11th Hallie Younglas (10) 20:28.2 13th Gabrielle Mancini (10) 20:29.7 14th Charissa Johnson (11) 20:33.9 15th Hannah Jeffress (11) 20:36.3 16th Sydney Meloche (9) 20:41.1 18th 1st Northville

Salem High School Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 1st place

Saturday, October 8, 2016 10:00 AM Place 1 Points 86 Meet Recap Shea Wilson 19:32.4 11 MEDAL Bridget Nelson 19:41.9 15 MEDAL Gabrielle Mancini 19:49.2 19 MEDAL Madison Grant 19:50.1 20 MEDAL Hallie Younglas 19:54.2 21 MEDAL Erin McCann 20:05.2 24 MEDAL Charissa Johnson 20:27.7 32 MEDAL IMG_5390 (Pictured from left: Shea Wilson, Gabby Mancini,

Salem Girls XC WINS Wayne County Championship

Shea Wilson 19:32.4 11  MEDAL Bridget Nelson 19:41.9 15  MEDAL Gabrielle Mancini 19:49.2 19  MEDAL Madison Grant 19:50.1 20  MEDAL Hallie Younglas 19:54.2 21  MEDAL Erin McCann 20:05.2 24  MEDAL Charissa Johnson 20:27.7 32  MEDAL (Pictured from left: Shea Wilson, Gabby Mancini, Erin McCann, Charissa Johnson, Bridget Nelson, Maddy Grant, Hallie Younglas) OVERALL WINNER: Makayla Perez

Salem High School Girls Varsity Cross Country beat South Lyon East High School 15-50

Tuesday, October 4, 2016 4:40 PM South Lyon East High School AWAY 50 Salem High School HOME 15 Meet Recap 1st Salem 15pts PLACES: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 2nd South Lyon East 50pts PLACES: 8,9,10,11,12,13,14 Shea Wilson 20:06.8 1st Gabrielle Mancini 20:26.8 2nd Hallie Younglas 20:46.5 3rd Charissa Johnson 20:49.0 4th Bridget Nelson 20:54.9 5th Madison Grant 21:07.5

Salem Girl’s XC Beats South Lyon East

1st Salem 15pts PLACES: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 2nd South Lyon East 50pts PLACES: 8,9,10,11,12,13,14 Shea Wilson 20:06.8 1st Gabrielle Mancini 20:26.8 2nd Hallie Younglas 20:46.5 3rd Charissa Johnson 20:49.0 4th Bridget Nelson 20:54.9 5th Madison Grant 21:07.5 6th Jessica Hughes 21:23.3 7th Sydney Meloche 21:26.7 8th Annie Dermody 21:29.8 10th Lizzy Lu 27:39.9 11th Marnie Waggoner 21:42.5

Salem Girls XC Wins the Dewitt Invitational

Bridget Nelson (10) 20:10.7 5th medal Gabrielle Mancini (10) 20:14.1 8th medal Madison Grant (10) 20:18.2 9th medal Hallie Younglas (10) 20:21.9 10th medal Erin McCann (12) 20:23.9 11th medal Jessica Hughes (11) 20:50.0 14th medal Charissa Johnson (11) 20:54.9 19th medal SALEM FINISHED 1st OUT OF 12 TEAMS Salem 38pts Mason 66pts Dewitt 67pts

Salem High School Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 1st place

Saturday, October 1, 2016 9:30 AM Place 1 Points 38 Meet Recap Bridget Nelson (10) 20:10.7 5th medal Gabrielle Mancini (10) 20:14.1 8th medal Madison Grant (10) 20:18.2 9th medal Hallie Younglas (10) 20:21.9 10th medal Erin McCann (12) 20:23.9 11th medal Jessica Hughes (11) 20:50.0 14th medal Charissa Johnson (11) 20:54.9 19th medal SALEM

Salem High School Girls Varsity Cross Country beat South Lyon High School 17-44

Tuesday, September 27, 2016 4:40 PM Salem High School AWAY 17 South Lyon High School HOME 44 Meet Recap 1st SALEM 17pts Places: 1,2,3,4,7,8,9 2nd SOUTH LYON 44pts Places: 5,6,10,11,12,13,14, Erin McCann 20:17 1st Gabrielle Mancini 20:22 2nd Bridget Nelson 20:42 3rd Madison Grant 20:44 4th Shea Wilson 20:59 7th Hallie Younglas 21:01 8th Charissa

Salem High School Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 10th place

Saturday, September 24, 2016 10:00 AM Place 10 Points 321 Meet Recap Erin McCann (12) 20:16.0 53rd Gabrielle Mancini (10) 20:25.1 60th Bridget Nelson (10) 20:34.2 67th Madison Grant (10) 20:37.4 68th Hallie Younglas(10) 20:40.7 73rd Charissa Johnson (11) 20:41.9 74th Madalyn Simko (11) 20:54.8 83rd Salem finished 10th out of 26 teams with 321pts

Salem High School Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 6th place

Saturday, September 24, 2016 9:00 AM Place 6 Points 132 Meet Recap Marnie Waggoner (10) 20:49.9 17th Medal Winner Jessica Hughes (11) 20:55.4 18th Medal Winner Madison Justice (11) 21:28.5 31st Hannah Jeffress (11) 21:29.9 32nd Claudia Shuler (10) 21:41.2 39th Annie Dermody (12) 21:48.1 42nd Lizzy Lu (10) 21:49.7 44th Leah Stevens (12) 22:18.6